Invited groups |
2016All-Ohio Division III Outdoor Championships 2016 Results - All-Ohio Division III Outdoor Championships
Published by
Results by: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 08:41 PM
All-Ohio Track & Field - 4/16/2016
Division III Championships
Ohio Wesleyan University
Results
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Stadium: ! 10.40 4/15/2006 John Biacofsky, Mount Union
All-Ohio: @ 10.40 4/15/2006 John Biacofsky, Mount Union
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beidleman, Benjamin SR Baldwin Wall 11.01 11.03Q -0.3 3
2 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR Mount Union 11.15 11.04Q 1.3 2
3 Peyton, Griffin SO Ohio Wesleya 11.09 11.06Q -0.6 4
4 Radney, Jonathan JR John Carroll 10.99 11.08Q 0.8 1 11.071
5 Rupe, Christian SR Ohio Norther 11.05 11.08q -0.3 3 11.078
6 Burnett, Brian JR Ohio Wesleya 10.91 11.12q -0.6 4
7 Orewiler, Tyler SR Mount Union 11.48 11.13q 1.3 2 11.129
8 Berry, Louis FR Mount Union 10.83 11.13q 1.3 2 11.130
9 Hinton, Gino FR Wilmington ( 11.44 11.16 0.8 1
10 Boehler, Shane FR Heidelberg 11.15 11.20 1.3 2
11 Ajala, Rasheed FR Case Western 11.17 11.24 -0.6 4
12 Davis, Tommy FR Ohio Wesleya 11.09 11.28 0.8 1
13 Pyles, John SR Otterbein 11.38 11.30 -0.6 4
14 Turner, DeNorris SO Ohio Norther 11.24 11.33 -0.3 3
15 Black, Samuel SR Oberlin 11.51 11.35 -0.6 4 11.344
16 Weirich, Cole FR John Carroll 11.26 11.35 -0.6 4 11.345
17 Fisher, Jojuan SR Ohio Norther 11.20 11.37 -0.3 3
18 Waden, Desmond JR Muskingum 11.76 11.38 0.8 1 11.376
19 Phillips, Thaddeus SO Bluffton 11.30 11.38 1.3 2 11.379
20 Ball, Austin SO Heidelberg 11.35 11.40 1.3 2
21 Clemm, Darnell SO Marietta 11.54 11.41 0.8 1
22 Cannon, Adrian SO Case Western 11.42 11.42 0.8 1 11.416
23 Morrow, Delontaye FR Ohio Wesleya 11.19 11.42 0.8 1 11.418
24 Cloud, Brandon SO Mount Union 11.48 11.46 -0.6 4
25 Entsminger, Matt FR Wittenberg 11.42 11.51 -0.3 3
26 Bailey, Antonio FR Wooster 11.67 11.53 -0.3 3
27 Howard, Torrelle SR Capital 11.72 11.54 -0.3 3 11.536
28 Freeman, Jonathan SR Case Western 11.42 11.54 -0.3 3 11.539
29 Hurd, Zak SO Case Western 11.26 11.56 0.8 1
30 Richards, Quenton SR Denison 11.49 11.62 1.3 2
31 Butler, DeAundre FR Defiance 11.97 11.82 1.3 2
32 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 11.94 11.99 -0.6 4
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Stadium: ! 10.40 4/15/2006 John Biacofsky, Mount Union
All-Ohio: @ 10.40 4/15/2006 John Biacofsky, Mount Union
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Rupe, Christian SR Ohio Norther 11.08 10.97 +0.0 10
2 Beidleman, Benjamin SR Baldwin Wall 11.03 10.99 +0.0 8
3 Burnett, Brian JR Ohio Wesleya 11.12 11.01 +0.0 6
4 Radney, Jonathan JR John Carroll 11.08 11.03 +0.0 5
5 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR Mount Union 11.04 11.05 +0.0 4
6 Peyton, Griffin SO Ohio Wesleya 11.06 11.12 +0.0 3
7 Orewiler, Tyler SR Mount Union 11.13 11.21 +0.0 2
8 Berry, Louis FR Mount Union 11.13 12.36 +0.0 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 21.03 1997 Bobby Cruse
All-Ohio: @ 21.42 4/15/2006 John Biacofsky, Mount Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Beidleman, Benjamin SR Baldwin Wall 21.94 21.69 1.2 1 10
2 Turner, Adam SR Ohio Wesleya 22.42 21.99 1.2 1 8
3 Wahner, Nathan JR Case Western 22.48 22.01 1.2 1 6
4 Rupe, Christian SR Ohio Norther 22.11 22.07 1.2 1 5
5 Beidleman, Michael SR Baldwin Wall 22.62 22.13 1.2 1 4
6 Lowe, Julian JR Otterbein 22.19 22.15 1.2 1 3
7 McShane, Colin JR Ohio Wesleya 22.65 22.25 -0.9 2 2
8 Clemm, Darnell SO Marietta 24.05 22.48 +0.0 4 1
9 Shrewsbury, Andrew JR Mount Union 22.98 22.49 +0.0 3
10 Neff, Tyler SO Mount Union 22.60 22.64 1.2 1 22.637
10 Turner, DeNorris SO Ohio Norther 22.84 22.64 -0.9 2 22.637
12 Ball, Austin SO Heidelberg 22.98 22.77 +0.0 3
13 Peyton, Griffin SO Ohio Wesleya 22.68 22.81 -0.9 2
14 Ajala, Rasheed FR Case Western 22.99 22.89 +0.0 3
15 McGill, Jalen SR Mount Union 22.74 22.92 -0.9 2
16 Graham, Joshua JR Wittenberg 22.91 22.93 -0.9 2 22.921
17 Ibibo, Andrew SO Case Western 23.24 22.93 +0.0 3 22.924
18 Weirich, Cole FR John Carroll 23.35 22.96 +0.0 3
19 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SO Case Western 23.05 23.01 +0.0 3
20 Black, Samuel SR Oberlin 23.86 23.02 +0.0 4
21 Davis, Tommy FR Ohio Wesleya 22.62 23.03 -0.9 2
22 Scheadler, Travis JR Wilmington ( 23.41 23.08 +0.0 4 23.073
23 Phillips, Thaddeus SO Bluffton 23.29 23.08 +0.0 3 23.074
24 Pyles, John SR Otterbein 22.67 23.20 -0.9 2
25 Stinson, Fred SO Muskingum 24.05 23.21 +0.0 4
26 Howard, Torrelle SR Capital 23.59 23.26 +0.0 4
27 Romick, Lucas SR Denison 23.83 23.47 +0.0 4
28 Art, Jarrett FR Wooster 23.38 23.59 +0.0 3
29 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 25.21 24.41 +0.0 4
30 Leverette, Jordan FR Baldwin Wall 21.96 30.02 1.2 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 45.62 1996 Obea Moore
All-Ohio: @ 47.90 4/15/2006 Marque Jones, Wilmington
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Turner, Adam SR Ohio Wesleya 49.16 48.58 1 10
2 Lowe, Julian JR Otterbein 49.89 49.26 1 8
3 McShane, Colin JR Ohio Wesleya 50.46 49.27 2 6 49.261
4 Ibibo, Andrew SO Case Western 50.36 49.27 2 5 49.265
5 Wahner, Nathan JR Case Western 50.20 49.34 1 4
6 Cameron, Will JR John Carroll 49.56 49.50 1 3
7 Lyon, Jerrod SO Heidelberg 50.12 49.51 1 2
8 Gentry, Chad JR Mount Union 50.73 49.76 2 1
9 Churchya, De JR Heidelberg 50.88 49.93 3
10 Hydzik, Mike SR John Carroll 50.95 50.11 3
11 Etzler, Clark FR Mount Union 50.31 50.14 2
12 Karg, Conner SO Ohio Norther 50.86 50.36 2
13 Woods, Nicholas SO John Carroll 50.72 50.54 2
14 Vajen, Marty SR Muskingum 51.86 50.64 3
15 McCurdy, Justin FR Otterbein 50.73 50.69 2
16 Grayson, Chase SR Otterbein 50.20 50.95 1
17 Hale, Ryan FR Wittenberg 51.21 51.32 3
18 Sealey, Vee SO Baldwin Wall 52.74 51.67 4
19 Tanford, James SO Oberlin 52.00 51.69 3
20 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SO Case Western 51.99 51.78 3
21 Arthur, Kessashun JR Capital 54.03 52.37 4
22 Davis, Malik SO Marietta 52.92 52.60 4
23 Keller, Ryan SR Denison 52.94 4
24 Flynn, Eric FR Wilmington ( 53.10 4
25 Towle, Kevin FR Kenyon 53.15 53.40 4
26 Art, Jarrett FR Wooster 52.63 53.65 3
27 Campo, Shawn JR Bluffton 57.36 4
-- Neff, Tyler SO Mount Union 49.41 DQ 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 1:49.23 1996 Robert True
All-Ohio: @ 1:50.87 4/12/2008 James O'Brien, ONU
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Kevin FR Ohio Wesleya 1:55.00 1:53.84 1 10
2 Gopel, Richard SR Otterbein 1:54.90 1:54.06 1 8
3 Urso, Joshua SR Oberlin 1:55.40 1:54.67 1 6
4 Keller, Mitchell SR Denison 1:57.71 1:55.21 1 5
5 Menear, Ty JR Mount Union 1:57.27 1:55.60 1 4
6 Sowa, Daniel JR Ohio Norther 1:57.90 1:56.26 1 3
7 Cabral, Joseph FR Case Western 2:00.38 1:57.57 2 2
8 McKee, Ian JR Ohio Norther 1:58.87 1:57.58 2 1
9 Berryman, Jacob JR Heidelberg 1:59.02 1:57.62 2
10 Faiken, Tim SO Heidelberg 1:59.19 1:58.58 2
11 Scanlon, Ryan FR John Carroll 1:57.42 1:58.84 1
12 Lief, Brian FR Wooster 1:58.89 1:58.92 2
13 Rindler, Jacob JR Defiance 2:00.96 2:00.09 2
14 Dillon, Corey JR Muskingum 2:07.70 2:00.56 2
15 Munn, Zach SO Denison 1:59.33 2:00.89 2
16 Dilley, Trevor FR Otterbein 1:57.15 2:01.04 1
17 Jones, Travis SR Otterbein 1:58.68 2:05.08 1
18 Egner, Gage FR Wilmington ( 2:09.49 2:05.89 2
19 Walker, Bryce FR Capital 2:09.40 2:10.00 2
20 Eckert, Jonah FR Bluffton 2:21.76 2:22.66 2
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 3:48.50 1996 Seneca Lassiter
All-Ohio: @ 3:51.54 1998 Dave Cooper, Mt. Union
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sotos, John JR Ohio Wesleya 3:58.20 3:52.93 1 10
2 Molinaro, Matt SO Ohio Norther 3:54.17 3:54.35 1 8
3 DeSanto, Aidan SO Case Western 4:02.10 3:55.52 1 6
4 McVey, Ian FR Ohio Norther 4:01.28 3:58.56 1 5
5 Wymer, Eric SR Ohio Norther 4:05.28 3:59.51 1 4
6 Harden, Andrew JR Ohio Norther 4:06.41 4:02.80 1 3
7 Hurley, Michael SR John Carroll 4:08.91 4:03.75 1 2
8 Trimble, Colten FR Mount Union 4:09.23 4:05.14 2 1
9 Gibson, James SO Case Western 4:05.52 4:05.87 1
10 Davis, Isak FR Kenyon 4:12.77 4:06.20 2
11 Ledger, Joe JR Case Western 4:02.08 4:06.51 1
12 Hamilton, Bradley JR Oberlin 4:07.30 2
13 Dilley, Trevor FR Otterbein 3:57.47 4:07.81 1
14 Clancey, Niall FR Denison 4:09.83 4:07.91 2
15 Hadley, Jason FR Mount Union 4:11.13 4:08.01 2
16 Jones, Travis SR Otterbein 4:06.40 4:09.56 1
17 Peterson, Eric FR Heidelberg 4:09.77 4:09.67 2
18 Horton, Nick SO Ohio Wesleya 4:09.93 4:10.71 2
19 Monahan, Kyle FR John Carroll 4:10.12 4:13.16 2
20 Large, Corey SO John Carroll 4:12.80 4:14.09 2
21 Lyons, Kris SO Bluffton 4:35.94 4:16.52 2
22 Dearing, Forest JR Ohio Wesleya 4:11.22 4:18.07 2
23 Pride, Rick FR Wilmington ( 4:21.54 4:18.56 2
24 Pachar, Jersson SO Wittenberg 4:23.71 4:20.77 2
25 Bruggeman, Clayton JR Defiance 4:26.67 4:23.86 2
-- Rus, Andrew FR Capital 4:43.41 DNF 2
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: ! 14:41.15 2011 Mike Spain
All-Ohio: @ 14:51.54 1998 Dave Cooper, Mt. Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sotos, John JR Ohio Wesleya 14:59.46 14:58.79 10
2 Hemmelgarn, Aaren JR Ohio Norther 15:05.79 15:08.34 8
3 Andrews, Matt SO John Carroll 15:33.83 15:25.38 6
4 Collins, Eric JR Ohio Norther 15:39.51 15:27.48 5
5 Dombi, Dylan SO Heidelberg 15:04.46 15:30.04 4
6 Brennan, Brian SO Baldwin Wall 15:28.48 15:30.23 3
7 Gordon, Cully JR Ohio Norther 15:24.83 15:30.65 2
8 Blevins, Greg SR Baldwin Wall 15:24.57 15:32.41 1
9 Thomas, Nick SO Mount Union 15:43.21 15:33.77
10 Fisher, Jack JR Bluffton 15:16.20 15:35.24
11 Borger, Robert SO Ohio Norther 15:49.41 15:39.39
12 Dennie, Jacob JR Denison 15:55.66 15:49.88
13 Neura, Austin FR Heidelberg 15:37.57 15:51.09
14 Flint, Zach SR Heidelberg 15:57.20 15:56.31
15 Cochran, Phillip SR Otterbein 15:48.64 15:59.61
16 Milovich, Evan SO Baldwin Wall 15:22.50 16:08.08
17 Travitz, Tim SR Case Western 16:10.25 16:09.30
18 Rose, Kyle FR Kenyon 16:15.19 16:19.15
19 Resnick, Benjamin FR Case Western 16:06.05 16:22.90
20 Denbeaux, Jacob FR Wooster 15:46.81 16:25.28
21 Fox, Aaron SO Capital 16:32.27 16:36.76
22 Martin, Ross SO John Carroll 15:49.81 16:40.12
23 Roush, Zach JR Defiance 17:13.35 16:53.09
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Stadium: ! 29:58.92 2011 Mike Spain
All-Ohio: @ 31:16.19 4/13/2013 Kenneth Janosko, Baldwin-Wall
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madonich, Nathan SR Ohio Wesleya 33:14.00 10
2 Coates-Finke, Sam SR Oberlin 33:22.02 8
3 Osman, Jon JR Wittenberg 33:56.21 33:31.94 6
4 Frame, Daniel FR Ohio Wesleya 34:04.61 5
5 Rodeheffer, Charles FR Wittenberg 34:34.26 34:20.46 4
6 Tussing, Matthew SR Heidelberg 34:20.85 3
7 Kelly, Bryan JR Case Western 34:34.56 34:32.29 2
8 Pecoraro, Blake JR Wooster 34:42.34 1
9 Bach, Theo SO Mount Union 34:50.04
10 Radabaugh, Brett SO Mount Union 34:59.47
11 Ferrebee, Jacob SO Heidelberg 35:08.03
12 Iriye, Robert FR Case Western 35:09.78
13 Herrera, Andres SR Kenyon 35:12.03
14 Rudolph, Jesse JR Heidelberg 35:15.28
15 Darling, Albert SR Wooster 34:38.75 35:15.89
16 Fuhrmann, Alex SR Baldwin Wall 35:28.62
17 Potter, Michael SR Ohio Norther 35:09.50 35:49.15
18 Mahon, Spencer FR Baldwin Wall 35:54.92
19 Care, Nick JR Oberlin 36:06.09
20 Frey, Dom SO Heidelberg 36:35.36
21 Spronz, Phil FR Baldwin Wall 36:44.42
22 Stroh, Andrew JR Capital 37:42.63 38:22.35
23 Vermillion, Christian FR Capital 37:09.85 38:46.63
-- Thorne, Josh FR Mount Union DNF
-- Bloomfield, Jeremy SO Denison DNF
-- Beech, Samuel SR Denison DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Stadium: ! 14.08 1996 John Mc Afee
All-Ohio: @ 14.48 4/17/2010 Steve Brown, OWU
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Burnam, Miles FR Otterbein 15.32 15.12Q +0.0 1
2 Troyer, Connor FR Mount Union 14.76 15.17Q -0.6 2
3 Broomfield, Quinton FR Ohio Wesleya 15.47 15.22Q -0.5 3
4 Wallace, Laike SR Wittenberg 15.19 15.14q +0.0 1
5 Abduljelil, Ifa JR Ohio Wesleya 15.07 15.23q -0.5 3
6 Cook, Roemello SR Ohio Wesleya 15.72 15.30q -0.5 3
7 Phillips, Casey FR Muskingum 15.63 15.50q -0.6 2
8 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 15.76 15.52q +0.0 1
9 Shade, Brandon FR Otterbein 15.59 15.60 -0.6 2
10 Burnam, Pierce SO Wilmington ( 16.05 15.72 -0.6 2
11 Brinkman, Robbie SR Ohio Norther 15.78 15.80 +0.0 1
12 Caponi, Frankie SR John Carroll 16.43 15.83 +0.0 1
13 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 15.92 15.92 -0.5 3
14 Sullins, Darrell FR Mount Union 16.56 15.98 -0.6 2
15 Jones, Anthony FR Marietta 16.57 16.01 -0.6 2
16 Farnbauch, Kyle FR Wittenberg 16.36 16.22 -0.5 3
17 Baier, Bennett FR Case Western 16.27 16.27 -0.6 2
18 Reed, Isaac FR Denison 16.40 16.38 +0.0 1
19 Suter, Jon SO Heidelberg 16.50 17.06 -0.5 3
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Stadium: ! 14.08 1996 John Mc Afee
All-Ohio: @ 14.48 4/17/2010 Steve Brown, OWU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Troyer, Connor FR Mount Union 15.17 14.73 -0.8 10
2 Burnam, Miles FR Otterbein 15.12 15.07 -0.8 8
3 Abduljelil, Ifa JR Ohio Wesleya 15.23 15.18 -0.8 6
4 Wallace, Laike SR Wittenberg 15.14 15.23 -0.8 5
5 Broomfield, Quinton FR Ohio Wesleya 15.22 15.25 -0.8 4
6 Phillips, Casey FR Muskingum 15.50 15.44 -0.8 3
7 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 15.52 15.62 -0.8 2
8 Cook, Roemello SR Ohio Wesleya 15.30 15.67 -0.8 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 50.92 1996 Angelo Taylor
All-Ohio: @ 52.25 4/10/2014 Tyler Mettille, Mount Union
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wallace, Laike SR Wittenberg 53.38 53.62 1 10
2 Burnam, Miles FR Otterbein 55.40 53.82 1 8
3 Burnam, Pierce SO Wilmington ( 55.40 54.24 1 6
4 Abduljelil, Ifa JR Ohio Wesleya 56.90 55.03 1 5
5 Beucler, Kenny FR Heidelberg 56.99 55.60 1 4
6 Mack, Dannie SO Mount Union 57.32 56.10 1 3
7 Barbehenn, Alton JR Kenyon 57.37 56.38 2 2
8 Knezovich, Kyle SO Bluffton 56.74 56.52 1 1
9 Shade, Brandon FR Otterbein 59.64 56.73 2
10 Broomfield, Quinton FR Ohio Wesleya 57.78 56.94 2
11 Emert, Brandon SO Ohio Norther 55.48 57.02 1
12 Ross, Josiah FR Mount Union 57.40 57.11 2
13 Billet, Perry JR Case Western 58.82 57.92 2
14 Suter, Jon SO Heidelberg 1:00.03 57.97 3
15 Farnbauch, Kyle FR Wittenberg 58.29 58.25 2
16 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 1:00.18 59.06 3
17 Samuel, Daniel JR Case Western 1:00.36 59.14 3
18 Trezise, Mason SO Capital 59.86 59.98 3
19 Fuhrer, Zachary FR Muskingum 1:01.57 1:00.12 4
20 Jones, Anthony FR Marietta 1:01.08 1:00.82 3
21 Cole, Brandon FR Baldwin Wall 1:02.58 4
22 Ogunjimi, Dom FR Oberlin 1:02.98 1:03.56 4
23 Schwarzbek, Aaron SO Defiance 1:01.56 1:06.07 3
24 Caponi, Frankie SR John Carroll 1:06.47 4
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Stadium: ! 8:51.85 2011 Kent Pecora
All-Ohio: @ 9:07.12 4/19/2003 Bryan Less, Mt. Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Menear, Ty JR Mount Union 9:26.40 9:19.45 10
2 Schalois, Kase JR Ohio Norther 9:18.27 9:29.24 8
3 Geiger, Zachary SR Ohio Wesleya 9:39.80 9:32.39 6
4 Posner, Cameron JR Otterbein 9:50.26 9:32.76 5
5 Boyd, Samuel SO Ohio Norther 9:55.00 9:48.25 4
6 Oswald, Matt SO John Carroll 10:17.05 9:49.15 3
7 Kuntz, Isaac SO Heidelberg 10:07.75 9:50.20 2
8 Knabe, Derek JR Capital 10:02.13 10:00.38 1
9 Whitman, Ben SO Case Western 10:22.57 10:01.18
10 Culbertson, Chase SO Ohio Wesleya 10:11.72 10:06.20
11 Huddleston, William SR Ohio Norther 10:16.77 10:06.80
12 Rusnak, Cameron JR Ohio Norther 10:20.88 10:18.55
13 White, Jimmy FR John Carroll 10:21.39 10:27.07
14 Thornton, Eric SO Kenyon 10:49.18 10:31.49
15 King, Dominic SR Wilmington ( 10:41.19
16 Hill, Jacob FR Bluffton 11:03.59 10:43.18
17 Tanner, Dylan SO Baldwin Wall 10:29.32 10:47.60
18 Kall, Tony JR Muskingum 10:50.73
19 Krick, Colin JR Defiance 10:53.07 11:04.05
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 40.75 2001 Team Ohio
Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson
All-Ohio: @ 40.85 4/15/2006 Mount Union, Mt. Union
Saluppo, Garcon, Cunningham, Biacofsky
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ohio Wesleyan 42.28 41.64 1 10
1) Burnett, Brian JR 2) Peyton, Griffin SO
3) Davis, Tommy FR 4) McShane, Colin JR
2 Mount Union 42.11 41.72 1 8
1) Shrewsbury, Andrew JR 2) Gentry, Chad JR
3) Neff, Tyler SO 4) Berry, Louis FR
3 Ohio Northern 42.61 42.36 1 6
1) Rupe, Christian SR 2) Turner, DeNorris SO
3) Krugh, Nicholas FR 4) Fisher, Jojuan SR
4 John Carroll 42.58 42.51 1 5
1) Radney, Jonathan JR 2) North, Adam SO
3) Weirich, Cole FR 4) Woods, Nicholas SO
5 Case Western 43.22 42.54 1 4 42.537
1) Freeman, Jonathan SR 2) Cannon, Adrian SO
3) Hurd, Zak SO 4) Ajala, Rasheed FR
6 Otterbein 42.37 42.54 1 3 42.539
1) Pyles, John SR 2) Lowe, Julian JR
3) Knudsen, Nick FR 4) Jones, Turner JR
7 Heidelberg 42.98 42.86 1 2
1) Ball, Austin SO 2) Boehler, Shane FR
3) Yoder, Michael SR 4) Lyon, Jerrod SO
8 Baldwin Wallace 42.65 43.03 1 1
1) Cole, Brandon FR 2) Beidleman, Benjamin SR
3) Washington, Trypp SO 4) Beidleman, Michael SR
9 Wilmington (Ohio) 44.78 43.08 3
1) Manica, Chase JR 2) Burnam, Pierce SO
3) Scheadler, Travis JR 4) Hinton, Gino FR
10 Muskingum 44.39 43.32 2
1) McCaughan, Darren FR 2) Phillips, Casey FR
3) Stinson, Fred SO 4) Waden, Desmond JR
11 Oberlin 43.40 44.09 2
1) Venerdi, Benjamin JR 2) Gleeson, Ryan FR
3) Clemons, Jabari FR 4) Black, Samuel SR
12 Capital 44.54 44.31 3
1) Kuhnes, Tyler JR 2) Arthur, Kessashun JR
3) Howard, Torrelle SR 4) Trezise, Mason SO
13 Denison 44.28 44.58 2
1) Carter, David FR 2) Bonebrake, Michael JR
3) Romick, Lucas SR 4) Richards, Quenton SR
14 Wooster 43.58 45.01 2
1) Parker, Myles FR 2) Fox, Justin FR
3) Art, Jarrett FR 4) Bailey, Antonio FR
-- Defiance DQ 3
1) Butler, DeAundre FR 2) Brown, Dalin FR
3) Moncrief, Markell FR 4) Seeley, John JR
-- Marietta 45.18 DQ 3
1) Clemm, Darnell SO 2) Davis, Malik SO
3) Steele, Daniel SO 4) Lake, Bradley SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Stadium: ! 3:11.07 2001 Team Ohio
Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester
All-Ohio: @ 3:15.17 2014 Mount Union, Mt. Union
Swisher, Sparks, Gentry, Mettille
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mount Union 3:28.18 3:16.56 2 10
1) Neff, Tyler SO 2) Etzler, Clark FR
3) Gentry, Chad JR 4) Sparks, Tyler SR
2 John Carroll 3:19.33 3:17.98 1 8
1) Hydzik, Mike SR 2) Woods, Nicholas SO
3) Cameron, Will JR 4) Radney, Jonathan JR
3 Heidelberg 3:24.32 3:19.36 1 6
1) Churchya, De JR 2) Berryman, Jacob JR
3) Beucler, Kenny FR 4) Faiken, Tim SO
4 Otterbein 3:21.22 3:19.94 1 5
1) Grayson, Chase SR 2) Knudsen, Nick FR
3) McCurdy, Justin FR 4) Lowe, Julian JR
5 Ohio Northern 3:27.21 3:21.51 1 4
1) Emert, Brandon SO 2) Karg, Conner SO
3) McKee, Ian JR 4) Molinaro, Matt SO
6 Wittenberg 3:27.47 3:22.27 1 3
1) Hale, Ryan FR 2) Entsminger, Matt FR
3) Wallace, Laike SR 4) Farnbauch, Kyle FR
7 Case Western 3:19.47 3:22.49 1 2
1) Wahner, Nathan JR 2) Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SO
3) Billet, Perry JR 4) Ibibo, Andrew SO
8 Oberlin 3:29.84 3:24.98 2 1
1) Meyer, Steven JR 2) Tanford, James SO
3) Olsen, John FR 4) Urso, Joshua SR
9 Denison 3:31.49 3:27.91 2
1) Keller, Mitchell SR 2) Keller, Ryan SR
3) Munn, Zach SO 4) Cove, Zachery JR
10 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:33.65 3:28.20 2
1) Scheadler, Travis JR 2) Burnam, Pierce SO
3) Phillimore, Elliot FR 4) Flynn, Eric FR
11 Capital 3:36.20 3:29.35 3
1) Arthur, Kessashun JR 2) Walker, Bryce FR
3) Davalos, Miguel JR 4) Trezise, Mason SO
12 Muskingum 3:38.01 3:29.97 3
1) Stinson, Fred SO 2) Vajen, Marty SR
3) Malone, Joe FR 4) Briggs, Darrell SO
13 Baldwin Wallace 3:23.01 3:30.63 1
1) Sealey, Vee SO 2) Cole, Brandon FR
3) Swords, Justin SO 4) Beidleman, Michael SR
14 Wooster 3:35.66 3:34.61 3
1) Lief, Brian FR 2) Petrecca, John FR
3) Art, Jarrett FR 4) Parker, Myles FR
15 Kenyon 3:34.53 3:34.84 2
1) Barbehenn, Alton JR 2) Towle, Kevin FR
3) Davis, Isak FR 4) Watson, Ar'Reon SO
16 Marietta 3:38.02 3:36.89 3
1) Davis, Malik SO 2) Clemm, Darnell SO
3) Jones, Anthony FR 4) Steele, Daniel SO
17 Defiance 3:42.49 3:47.61 3
1) Schwarzbek, Aaron SO 2) Rindler, Jacob JR
3) Seeley, John JR 4) Brown, Dalin FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 7-01.50 1996 David Larsen
All-Ohio: @ 6-11 2001 Craig Neeley, Wesleyan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wukotich, Zack JR Mount Union 2.14m 2.03m 6-08.00 10
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Weidner, Blake SO Muskingum 1.90m 1.98m 6-06.00 8
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O O XXO O XXX
3 Bennett, Michael SO Heidelberg 1.98m 1.98m 6-06.00 6
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P O XO O XO XXX
4 Fritz, Wes FR Heidelberg 2.05m 1.93m 6-04.00 5
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O O XXX
5 Petrecca, John FR Wooster 1.93m 1.93m 6-04.00 4
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O XXO XO XO XXX
6 Truss, Antone JR Wilmington ( 1.98m 1.93m 6-04.00 3
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Sibila, Alex SO Ohio Norther 1.93m 1.93m 6-04.00 2
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO O O XXO XXX
8 Juhn, Rory JR Mount Union 2.06m 1.88m 6-02.00 1
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O XXX
9 Hudson, Josh SR Mount Union 1.98m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XXO O O XXX
10 Newman, Nate SO Ohio Wesleya 1.96m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P XO XXX
11 Seman, John FR Capital 1.91m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P XO O XO XXX
12 Slack, Grant JR Mount Union 1.92m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXO XXX
13 Boyd, Spencer FR Case Western 1.86m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O O XXX
14 Morton, Tayvone FR Wittenberg 1.80m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XXO O XXX
15 Fraley, Nick FR Ohio Wesleya 1.94m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XO XXX
16 Wilson, William SO Ohio Norther 1.91m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XO XO XXX
17 Schwarzbek, Aaron SO Defiance 1.91m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXO XXX
18 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO O XXX
19 Wills, Luke SR Capital 1.85m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
O XO XXX
20 Valliant, Liberty FR Heidelberg 1.90m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XXO XXO XXX
21 Woods, Milton FR Baldwin Wall 1.83m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XO XXX
22 Wallace, Jordan FR Muskingum 1.90m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XXO XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 17-03 2011 Peter Geraghty
All-Ohio: @ 16-08 1993 Chad Thomas, Muskingum
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Orewiler, Tyler SR Mount Union 5.22m 4.98m 16-04.00 10
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 4.98 5.09
P P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Kruer, Zak JR Wilmington ( 4.51m 4.58m 15-00.25 8
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
P P P O O O XXX
3 Ike, Brandon SR Ohio Norther 4.65m 4.43m 14-06.25 5
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58
P P P XO O XXX
3 Saylor, Christopher SR Otterbein 4.51m 4.43m 14-06.25 5
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58
P P P XO O XXX
3 Knezovich, Kyle SO Bluffton 4.40m 4.43m 14-06.25 5
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58
P P P XO O XXX
6 Spilker, Johnathon JR Baldwin Wall 4.71m 4.43m 14-06.25 3
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Gohrband, Steven SR Ohio Norther 4.26m 4.28m 14-00.50 1.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P O O O XXX
7 Danko, Nate SR Oberlin 4.30m 4.28m 14-00.50 1.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P P O O XXX
9 Wheatley, Jahkeem FR Oberlin 4.35m 4.28m 14-00.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P XO O O XXX
10 Tobias, Trent JR Otterbein 4.30m 4.28m 14-00.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P XO O XXO XXX
11 Metz, Zack SO Mount Union 4.27m 4.13m 13-06.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
P O O XXX
12 La Joie, Beau FR Otterbein 4.18m 4.13m 13-06.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
O XO O XXX
12 Bell, Dominic SR Muskingum 4.31m 4.13m 13-06.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28
P P O X
14 Brucker, Jared SR Case Western 4.26m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
P XO XXX
14 Mukasa, Daniel FR Oberlin 4.13m 3.98m 13-00.75
3.83 3.98 4.13
O XO XXX
-- Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 4.00m NH
3.83
XXX
-- Owens, Alex JR Wittenberg 4.12m NH
3.83
XXX
-- Short, Westin SO Ohio Wesleya 4.30m NH
3.83 3.98
P XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: ! 25-03.25 1996 Melvin Lister
All-Ohio: @ 26-00.50 1996 Shawn Watson, Mt. Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SR Ohio Wesleya 6.86m 6.80m +0.0 22-03.75 10
6.52m(0.4) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.80m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 Lyon, Jerrod SO Heidelberg 6.71m 6.77m 0.4 22-02.50 8
6.61m(-1.2) 6.55m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.43m(-1.9) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.77m(0.4)
3 McCaughan, Darren FR Muskingum 6.79m 6.74m -1.0 22-01.50 6
6.22m(+0.0) 6.24m(-0.9) 6.68m(1.6) 6.71m(-0.1) 6.74m(-1.0) 6.65m(0.7)
4 McGill, Jalen SR Mount Union 6.62m 6.69m -0.8 21-11.50 5
6.21m(-0.1) 6.69m(-0.8) 6.56m(-0.3) 6.22m(-0.0) 6.34m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6)
5 Melsop, Aaron SR Wittenberg 6.90m 6.54m -0.6 21-05.50 4
6.54m(-0.6) 6.26m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.0) 6.39m(0.3) 6.39m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.3)
6 Sanders, Derrow FR Heidelberg 6.49m 6.52m +0.0 21-04.75 3
6.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.13m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.27m(-1.4) 6.24m(-0.3)
7 Pyles, John SR Otterbein 6.71m 6.50m 0.7 21-04.00 2
6.36m(0.4) 6.47m(+0.0) 6.50m(0.7)
8 Cloud, Brandon SO Mount Union 6.73m 6.49m 0.5 21-03.50 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.49m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.40m(-0.9) 6.32m(+0.0)
9 Gannon, Bailey SO Mount Union 6.68m 6.47m +0.0 21-02.75
6.25m(+0.0) 6.47m(+0.0) 5.80m(-1.1) 6.24m(0.2) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9)
10 North, Adam SO John Carroll 6.75m 6.46m +0.0 21-02.50
FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 6.46m(+0.0)
11 Redus, Darrin JR Mount Union 6.57m 6.38m 0.6 20-11.25
6.38m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
12 Peyton, Griffin SO Ohio Wesleya 6.49m 6.36m 0.7 20-10.50
6.36m(0.7) 5.99m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.1)
13 Newman, Nate SO Ohio Wesleya 6.48m 6.29m -0.3 20-07.75
6.29m(-0.3) 6.28m(-0.0) 6.29m(-1.5)
14 Carter, David FR Denison 6.53m 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25
6.15m(+0.0) 6.11m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0)
15 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 6.46m 6.25m +0.0 20-06.25
6.12m(0.6) 6.25m(+0.0) 5.82m(-1.0)
16 Lardie, Chris SR Muskingum 6.28m 6.20m +0.0 20-04.25
6.20m(+0.0) 6.06m(-0.2) 6.01m(0.1)
17 Art, Jarrett FR Wooster 6.36m 6.16m 0.4 20-02.50
6.16m(0.4) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.3)
18 Meadows, Avery FR Ohio Norther 6.29m 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75
5.78m(-0.1) 5.91m(-0.9) 6.14m(+0.0)
19 Tanford, James SO Oberlin 6.26m 6.12m -1.4 20-01.00
5.73m(+0.0) 5.87m(0.3) 6.12m(-1.4)
20 Valliant, Liberty FR Heidelberg 6.20m 6.11m +0.0 20-00.50
6.11m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.99m(-0.9)
21 Ibrahim, Sammy SR Baldwin Wall 6.13m 6.11m 1.9 20-00.50
5.54m(-0.1) 6.11m(1.9) 5.95m(+0.0)
22 Burnam, Miles FR Otterbein 6.48m 6.04m +0.0 19-09.75
6.02m(0.2) 5.94m(0.4) 6.04m(+0.0)
23 Stump, Leevi SR Wilmington ( 6.28m 6.03m 1.0 19-09.50
6.03m(1.0) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.1)
24 Golden, Christian JR Wooster 6.34m 6.01m -1.1 19-08.75
5.95m(-0.9) 5.72m(+0.0) 6.01m(-1.1)
25 Truss, Antone JR Wilmington ( 6.39m 5.79m +0.0 19-00.00
5.62m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.9)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Stadium: ! 51-08.50 1996 Levar Anderson
All-Ohio: @ 49-03 1996 Shawn Watson, Mt. Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SR Ohio Wesleya 14.57m 14.43m 1.2 47-04.25 10
14.21m(0.5) 14.20m(0.1) 14.36m(0.3) 13.24m(1.4) 14.36m(+0.0) 14.43m(1.2)
2 Allison, Logan SO Capital 14.18m 14.14m 0.6 46-04.75 8
13.67m(0.3) 13.98m(0.6) 13.63m(1.9) 12.64m(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 14.14m(0.6)
3 Carter, David FR Denison 13.83m 13.84m 0.3 45-05.00 6
13.55m(-1.3) 13.76m(+0.0) 13.65m(0.9) 13.84m(0.3) 13.53m(0.5) PASS
4 Redus, Darrin JR Mount Union 12.81m 13.47m 1.8 44-02.50 5
12.21m(2.6) 13.15m(+0.0) 12.71m(1.6) 12.80m(0.7) 12.97m(+0.0) 13.47m(1.8)
5 Slack, Grant JR Mount Union 13.16m 13.19m 2.0 43-03.25 4
12.13m(+0.0) 12.45m(0.9) 12.75m(0.3) 12.56m(1.5) 12.98m(-0.3) 13.19m(2.0)
6 Lardie, Chris SR Muskingum 13.22m 13.17m 1.7 43-02.50 3
12.70m(+0.0) 12.61m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 12.81m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 13.17m(1.7)
7 Bennett, Michael SO Heidelberg 13.04m 12.92m 0.1 42-04.75 2
12.10m(-0.3) 12.92m(0.1) PASS PASS PASS PASS
8 Melsop, Aaron SR Wittenberg 13.14m 12.55m 0.1 41-02.25 1
12.55m(0.1) PASS(+0.0) PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tanford, James SO Oberlin 12.40m 12.32m 0.7 40-05.00
12.32m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 12.16m(-0.7) 12.08m(0.2) 12.16m(0.4) 11.73m(0.5)
10 Humphreys, Church SO Denison 12.49m 12.24m +0.0 40-02.00
FOUL(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0) 12.24m(+0.0)
11 Cloud, Brandon SO Mount Union 12.54m 12.23m +0.0 40-01.50
11.49m(-0.5) 12.23m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)
12 Towner, Zach SR Wooster 12.39m 12.22m 1.8 40-01.25
11.94m(+0.0) 11.82m(-1.1) 12.22m(1.8)
13 Golden, Christian JR Wooster 12.34m 12.05m 0.3 39-06.50
12.05m(0.3) 11.61m(0.7) FOUL(-0.1)
14 Gannon, Bailey SO Mount Union 12.25m 11.93m 1.7 39-01.75
11.93m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) 11.79m(1.0)
15 Spilker, Johnathon JR Baldwin Wall 12.51m 11.78m +0.0 38-07.75
11.45m(0.5) 11.65m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0)
16 Stump, Leevi SR Wilmington ( 12.30m 11.50m +0.0 37-08.75
11.50m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) PASS
-- Brinkman, Robbie SR Ohio Norther 13.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fisher, Justin SR Wittenberg 14.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 58-10 1996 John Davis
All-Ohio: @ 55-01.25 4/19/2002 Chris Basich, Mt. Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Coon, Jason FR Capital 16.04m 16.16m 53-00.25 10
15.60m FOUL 15.43m FOUL FOUL 16.16m
2 Felton, Zach SR Heidelberg 15.12m 15.68m 51-05.50 8
14.89m 15.55m 15.68m 14.68m 15.31m 15.17m
3 Smith, Cody SO Baldwin Wall 15.85m 15.27m 50-01.25 6
13.35m 15.27m FOUL 14.68m FOUL 15.04m
4 Cooper, Lucas FR Mount Union 15.06m 14.93m 48-11.75 5
14.61m 14.46m FOUL 14.62m 14.44m 14.93m
5 Burdorff, Tyler SR Baldwin Wall 16.09m 14.86m 48-09.00 4
14.59m 14.77m FOUL FOUL 14.86m 14.75m
6 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 14.99m 14.71m 48-03.25 3
14.11m 13.75m 13.76m 14.71m 13.85m FOUL
7 Goldsmith, Myron SO Capital 15.42m 14.64m 48-00.50 2
14.64m 14.59m FOUL 14.32m 14.56m FOUL
8 Burkholder, Jeff SO Muskingum 15.71m 14.55m 47-09.00 1
14.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Fitchet, Matt SO Mount Union 13.88m 14.04m 46-00.75
13.92m 13.36m FOUL 14.04m 13.67m FOUL
10 Bost, J.J. FR John Carroll 13.45m 13.89m 45-07.00
13.52m 13.15m 13.89m
11 Margida, Matt SR Wooster 15.25m 13.74m 45-01.00
13.74m 13.68m FOUL
12 Castillo, Javier FR Defiance 13.77m 13.30m 43-07.75
FOUL 13.30m FOUL
13 Augustine, Zane JR Ohio Norther 14.48m 12.85m 42-02.00
12.65m 12.85m 12.75m
14 Dunlap, Zachary SR Otterbein 13.95m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m 12.73m FOUL
15 Potter, Jordan FR Kenyon 12.77m 12.65m 41-06.00
12.65m FOUL FOUL
16 Nesvisky, Alex SO Case Western 14.28m 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m
17 Dorsey, D'Anthony FR Wittenberg 13.00m 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL 12.13m 12.50m
18 Ayoki, Linden JR Wilmington ( 13.05m 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.48m FOUL
19 Heim, Nick SR Case Western 13.64m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m FOUL FOUL
20 Luhta, Dylan FR Otterbein 13.85m 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m 11.53m FOUL
21 Pachis, Zachary FR Bluffton 10.76m 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL FOUL
-- Louk, Kyle SO Mount Union 14.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 190-09 1996 Casey Malone
All-Ohio: @ 173-00 4/15/2006 Justin Rodhe, Mt. Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Burdorff, Tyler SR Baldwin Wall 43.78m 48.60m 159-05 10
48.60m FOUL 44.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Shumate, Lucas JR Ohio Norther 45.04m 45.64m 149-09 8
40.22m 42.91m 44.80m 42.46m 45.64m 42.82m
3 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 40.92m 45.17m 148-02 6
42.25m 41.51m 45.17m FOUL FOUL 43.77m
4 Ayoki, Linden JR Wilmington ( 40.57m 44.20m 145-00 5
43.51m 40.89m FOUL FOUL 42.56m 44.20m
5 Colby, Nick FR John Carroll 44.92m 43.94m 144-02 4
43.94m 42.12m 43.10m 43.12m 43.20m FOUL
6 Dunlap, Zachary SR Otterbein 42.05m 43.78m 143-08 3
40.77m 43.64m 43.78m FOUL 40.49m FOUL
7 Cooper, Lucas FR Mount Union 39.79m 42.42m 139-02 2
42.42m 42.10m 40.47m FOUL FOUL 41.15m
8 Calkins, Kody FR Ohio Norther 42.11m 41.82m 137-02 1
41.82m FOUL 40.33m 41.33m FOUL 41.33m
9 Dysert, Zak SO Baldwin Wall 39.93m 41.41m 135-10
41.41m FOUL 37.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Quimby, Curtis FR Wittenberg 40.66m 41.30m 135-06
41.30m 39.35m 38.80m
11 Cospy, Eric FR Wittenberg 46.95m 41.15m 135-00
40.11m FOUL 41.15m
12 Margida, Matt SR Wooster 37.96m 40.58m 133-02
39.48m 36.27m 40.58m
13 Boykins, Jason FR Baldwin Wall 39.40m 40.50m 132-10
39.46m 40.50m 40.33m
14 Felton, Zach SR Heidelberg 41.13m 40.41m 132-07
35.04m 40.41m 39.79m
15 Castillo, Javier FR Defiance 40.09m 40.04m 131-04
38.76m 38.24m 40.04m
16 Bost, J.J. FR John Carroll 39.67m 39.82m 130-08
FOUL 36.98m 39.82m
17 Hurtt, Ethan FR Wilmington ( 38.61m 39.63m 130-00
37.60m 38.53m 39.63m
18 Cody, AJ JR Ohio Norther 39.84m 38.94m 127-09
38.45m 38.16m 38.94m
19 Burkholder, Jeff SO Muskingum 38.70m 38.58m 126-07
34.34m 38.58m 38.24m
20 Smith, Fraser JR Capital 37.68m 37.79m 124-00
34.08m 32.08m 37.79m
21 Heim, Nick SR Case Western 38.20m 36.66m 120-03
FOUL 35.89m 36.66m
22 Potter, Jordan FR Kenyon 37.44m 36.20m 118-09
31.54m 35.62m 36.20m
23 Gibson, Aron SR Bluffton 33.63m 34.98m 114-09
34.98m 31.00m 32.42m
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 213-11 2011 Eric Flores
All-Ohio: @ 194-10 2010 Kevin Phipps, BWC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Shumate, Lucas JR Ohio Norther 53.58m 57.04m 187-02 10
52.45m 55.01m 52.28m 53.07m 57.04m 54.99m
2 Shumate, Tyler SR Mount Union 50.17m 56.07m 183-11 8
48.95m 54.79m FOUL 52.34m FOUL 56.07m
3 Gonzalez, Edgar SR Bluffton 49.90m 50.96m 167-02 6
49.49m 50.96m 47.94m FOUL 48.12m 49.44m
4 Heim, Nick SR Case Western 49.24m 48.52m 159-02 5
FOUL FOUL 48.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dysert, Zak SO Baldwin Wall 49.06m 48.51m 159-02 4
FOUL 48.42m 48.51m FOUL FOUL 45.48m
6 Catlin, Tyler SR Wooster 49.10m 48.34m 158-07 3
43.21m 45.03m 46.70m 47.87m 47.24m 48.34m
7 Augustine, Zane JR Ohio Norther 44.45m 47.60m 156-02 2
FOUL 43.98m 47.60m FOUL 44.98m FOUL
8 Dunlap, Zachary SR Otterbein 46.73m 47.59m 156-02 1
47.59m 45.72m 45.46m 45.87m FOUL 47.14m
9 Luhta, Dylan FR Otterbein 44.71m 46.51m 152-07
FOUL 46.51m 44.78m 45.76m FOUL 43.24m
10 Bolotsky, Daniel SR Oberlin 44.32m 45.95m 150-09
FOUL 45.95m FOUL
11 Ansel, Bryan SR Ohio Wesleya 36.29m 45.71m 150-00
FOUL 45.71m 35.99m
12 Petro, Joshua SO Defiance 44.69m 45.52m 149-04
44.75m 45.52m 44.17m
13 Smith, Cody SO Baldwin Wall 50.66m 45.16m 148-02
FOUL 45.16m FOUL
14 Mason, Daniel SR Wittenberg 44.11m 43.89m 144-00
43.89m FOUL FOUL
15 Butts, Kalvin SO Wilmington ( 41.66m 43.58m 143-00
38.67m FOUL 43.58m
16 Hunter, Nate JR John Carroll 44.60m 41.43m 135-11
40.52m 41.43m FOUL
17 Buffington, Andre JR Muskingum 39.40m 40.12m 131-07
FOUL 36.45m 40.12m
18 Spearman, DiVaunta JR Bluffton 44.79m 39.24m 128-09
39.24m 38.50m FOUL
-- Parker, Alex SR Bluffton 45.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Owen, Colby SO Capital 43.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Burdorff, Tyler SR Baldwin Wall 56.55m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Durr, Tristen SO Heidelberg 47.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Pipoly, Matthew FR Mount Union 46.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Felton, Zach SR Heidelberg 46.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Stadium: ! 230-04 1996 Troy Burkholder
All-Ohio: @ 199-10 2010 Michael Pankowski, Marietta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Keller, Brad SR Mount Union 52.85m 56.48m 185-04 10
48.93m 54.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 56.48m
2 Shober, Patrick SO Case Western 52.78m 54.57m 179-00 8
50.38m 54.57m 52.43m FOUL 52.98m FOUL
3 Scott, Jaquill SO Mount Union 57.90m 54.32m 178-02 6
53.41m 54.32m FOUL FOUL 51.45m FOUL
4 Fowler, Bryan SR Denison 51.77m 54.20m 177-10 5
52.69m 48.84m FOUL 49.75m 54.20m FOUL
5 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 56.63m 53.51m 175-07 4
53.51m 51.55m 51.33m FOUL 52.78m 53.35m
6 Despot, Nick SO Muskingum 53.14m 51.80m 169-11 3
51.00m 48.66m 51.29m 51.80m 48.68m FOUL
7 Dysert, Zak SO Baldwin Wall 49.95m 51.47m 168-10 2
48.00m 49.79m 50.57m FOUL 48.99m 51.47m
8 Lilly, R SO John Carroll 47.34m 49.50m 162-05 1
48.47m FOUL 49.50m 43.10m 46.14m 43.49m
9 Fisher, Justin SR Wittenberg 49.24m 48.08m 157-09
FOUL 48.08m 35.78m 44.52m 44.83m FOUL
10 Blystone, Damon SO Muskingum 46.82m 47.19m 154-10
FOUL 45.59m 47.19m
11 Calkins, Kody FR Ohio Norther 44.60m 46.98m 154-02
46.98m FOUL FOUL
12 Treatman, Rueben SR Case Western 44.02m 46.65m 153-01
46.65m FOUL FOUL
13 Bogdanovich, Luke SO Ohio Norther 47.84m 46.55m 152-09
46.55m FOUL 45.45m
14 Marthaler, Justin SO Muskingum 48.43m 46.36m 152-01
FOUL 46.36m 45.32m
15 Lohnes, Drake JR Denison 44.59m 44.86m 147-02
44.86m 43.49m 39.37m
16 Suter, Jon SO Heidelberg 37.15m 43.45m 142-07
42.24m 37.87m 43.45m
17 Gundlah, Adam SO Mount Union 44.24m 43.43m 142-06
43.36m FOUL 43.43m
18 Benge, Erick SO Bluffton 46.34m 40.65m 133-04
38.41m 40.65m 39.80m
19 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 37.84m 39.32m 129-00
33.52m 39.32m FOUL
20 Maley, Conor JR Wooster 41.30m 38.82m 127-04
FOUL 38.82m FOUL
21 Tillapaugh, Alex SO Wilmington ( 35.88m 37.73m 123-09
FOUL FOUL 37.73m
22 Smith, CJ FR Otterbein 36.56m 35.38m 116-01
33.99m 32.57m 35.38m
-- Fahler, Andrew FR Defiance 26.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 11.88 1.9 675
2 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 12.01 1.9 649
3 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 12.02 1.9 647
4 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 12.03 1.9 645
5 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 12.37 1.9 580
6 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 12.47 1.9 562
7 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 12.81 1.9 501
8 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 12.92 1.9 481
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 53.41 664
2 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 53.64 655
3 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 54.73 610
4 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 55.93 562
5 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 57.87 489
6 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 58.25 475
7 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 1:00.47 397
8 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 1:06.14 228
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 4:59.47 563
2 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 5:07.05 520
3 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 5:14.64 478
4 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 5:16.38 469
5 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 5:19.21 454
6 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 5:22.23 438
7 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 5:37.59 363
8 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 5:39.11 356
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 15.76 1.3 2 760
2 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 16.15 1.4 1 716
3 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 16.26 1.3 2 704
4 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 16.49 1.4 1 679
5 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 17.57 1.3 2 566
6 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 17.76 1.4 1 547
7 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 21.80 1.3 2 221
8 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 23.01 1.4 1 151
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 1.73m 5-08.00 569
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXO XXP
3 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XXX
5 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
6 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP O PPP PPP O PPP XO XO XXO XXX
7 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 1.58m 5-02.25 449
1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XO XXX
-- Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital NH
1.37
XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 3.96m 12-11.75 606
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 3.27 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.26
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO XX
1 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 3.96m 12-11.75 606
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 3.27 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81 3.96 4.26
P P P P P P P P P P O P O P XO XXX
3 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 3.65m 11-11.75 522
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20 3.27 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.81
P P P P P P XXO P O P XO O XXO XXX
4 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 3.12m 10-02.75 386
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20
O P P O P XXO XO XXO XXX
4 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 3.12m 10-02.75 386
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12 3.20
O P P O P O P XO XXX
6 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 3.04m 9-11.75 367
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04 3.12
XO P P O XO XO O XXX
7 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 2.93m 9-07.25 340
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.04
XO P P O P XO XXX
8 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 2.63m 8-07.50 271
2.43 2.53 2.63 2.73
XXO P XO XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 6.26m 2.9 20-06.50 644
6.26m(2.9) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.8)
2 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 6.06m 0.6 19-10.75 600
FOUL(2.2) 6.06m(0.6) 5.98m(0.7)
3 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 5.83m 2.6 19-01.50 550
5.83m(2.6) 5.80m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
4 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 5.67m 1.5 18-07.25 516
5.34m(1.1) 5.66m(1.1) 5.67m(1.5)
5 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 5.63m 1.2 18-05.75 508
5.54m(2.3) 5.63m(1.2) PASS
6 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 5.57m 0.4 18-03.25 496
FOUL(1.7) 5.57m(0.4) PASS
7 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 5.28m 1.8 17-04.00 437
5.17m(2.3) 5.28m(1.8) 4.90m(1.2)
8 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 5.12m 0.6 16-09.75 405
5.08m(0.5) 5.07m(1.8) 5.12m(0.6)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 13.97m 45-10.00 727
13.02m 13.46m 13.97m
2 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 10.93m 35-10.50 542
10.93m 10.34m 10.36m
3 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 9.85m 32-03.75 477
9.85m 9.74m 9.66m
4 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 9.65m 31-08.00 465
9.55m 9.65m 9.61m
5 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 9.46m 31-00.50 453
9.46m 9.28m 8.82m
6 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 8.94m 29-04.00 422
8.94m 8.88m 6.95m
7 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 8.30m 27-02.75 384
7.78m 7.55m 8.30m
8 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 7.49m 24-07.00 336
7.22m 7.49m FOUL
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 40.92m 134-03 683
36.26m 40.92m 40.03m
2 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 30.10m 98-09 466
26.74m 30.10m FOUL
3 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 25.11m 82-04 369
25.11m FOUL FOUL
4 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 24.23m 79-06 352
18.01m 24.23m 21.31m
5 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 23.50m 77-01 338
20.03m 23.50m 23.40m
6 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 23.29m 76-05 334
22.74m 23.29m 17.75m
7 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 23.11m 75-10 331
20.99m 20.56m 23.11m
8 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 23.08m 75-09 330
20.38m 22.02m 23.08m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 45.70m 149-11 525
44.42m 41.12m 45.70m
2 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 39.80m 130-07 439
37.55m 34.56m 39.80m
3 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 34.76m 114-00 367
34.76m FOUL 33.54m
4 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 33.90m 111-03 354
33.90m 29.55m 29.06m
5 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 32.70m 107-03 337
32.70m 30.74m 29.70m
6 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 31.20m 102-04 316
31.20m 29.98m 22.90m
7 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 29.54m 96-11 293
23.74m 28.13m 29.54m
8 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 22.42m 73-07 194
17.74m 18.82m 22.42m
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Port, Aaron SR Ohio Wesleya 5898 10
2 Jenkins, Tyler SR Ohio Wesleya 5566 8
3 Briggs, Darrell SO Muskingum 5241 6
4 Lake, Bradley SO Marietta 5000 4983 5
5 Orr, Colton SO Kenyon 4754 4
6 Benthem de Grave, Alex SR Kenyon 4580 3
7 Martin, Jacob FR Capital 3581 2
8 Sandwisch, Ryan JR Capital 3246 1
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio Wesleyan 122 2) Oberlin 98
3) Otterbein 97 4) Mount Union 92
5) Denison 68 6) Ohio Northern 55.50
7) Baldwin Wallace 53 8) Wittenberg 47
9) Heidelberg 38 10) Wooster 34
11) John Carroll 24 12) Case Western 22.50
13) Capital 18 14) Bluffton 12
15) Kenyon 10 16) Wilmington (Ohio) 8
16) Defiance 8 18) Muskingum 6
19) Marietta 0
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio Wesleyan 163 2) Mount Union 121
3) Ohio Northern 105.50 4) Otterbein 59
5) Baldwin Wallace 56 6) Heidelberg 55
7) Case Western 44 8) John Carroll 37
9) Wittenberg 33 10) Muskingum 32
11) Capital 24 12) Wilmington (Ohio) 22
13) Oberlin 16.50 14) Denison 16
15) Bluffton 12 16) Kenyon 9
17) Wooster 8 18) Marietta 6
19) Defiance 0
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·10829 views
History for All-Ohio Division III Outdoor Championships
Show 2 more
|